Buildex Group Constructions complies and operates in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the National Privacy Principles (NPP) published by the Privacy Commissioner and a copy of which can be obtained from the Privacy Commissioners website at www.privacy.gov.au.

Buildex Group Constructions will only collect personal information from you in accordance with the Buildex Group Constructions Privacy Policy that can be obtained by contacting Buildex Group Constructions. You will be able to access and browse our website without disclosing personal information. Personal information collected from you will only be used for the purposes outlined in the Buildex Group Constructions Privacy Policy and for which it was intended and collected. We will not disclose your personal information to any third party, except where required by law or government regulation. Buildex Group Constructions will take reasonable safeguards to ensure that records held by it, and which contain your personal information, are protected against loss, against unauthorised access, disclosure, use or modification, and against other misuse. Buildex Group Constructions will continue to collect any information it must have in order to deliver the diverse range of products and services to clients and the public but will not disclose this to other parties, without your authorisation.

If you require further information regarding Buildex Group Constructions' Privacy Policy, you can contact us:

Level 6 -115 Pitt St,
Sydney NSW 2000

Tel:  (02) 9249 7373
Fax: (02) 9249 7349
E: info@buildexgroup.com.au


Copyright 2009 © Buildex Group Constructions - A division of Buildex Group Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

Testimonials | Privacy Policy